INSIDERABLE

TS EAMCET 2020: Apply, Eligibility, Colleges, Counselling

AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2020 for SGT, SA, LP, PET, Music Posts

District wise vacancies 2020

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
 TOTAL22781409248340594334

School wise vacancies 2020

Name of the SchoolNumber of Vacancies
Government, Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP) Schools4341
Municipal Schools1100
AP Model Schools909
AP Tribal Welfare Schools800
APRIE Society175
BC Welfare Schools404
Total7729

INSIDERABLE

Copyright 2020. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.